Send E-mail
Call 0804860367583% Response Rate
Al- Burhan Business Associates
George Town, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
GST No. 33AAVFA2319M1Z7
Send E-mail
Call 0804860367583% Response Rate
Our Products

PVC Nylon Braided HoseYes! I am interested
PVC Suction HoseYes! I am interested
Hose made of spiral reinforcement of Rigid PVC into fine grade soft PVC. A very challenging variety of suction hoses which can live for many seasons without losing its flexibility, keeping superior ozone, chemical and impact resistance. Quality PVC compounding with apt plasticizers, chemicals and additives with modern processing techniques have made the hose superior to other commercial brands available in the market at half of our cost.


When a good quality PVC hose can work for many years, why to use cheaper versions which has to be replaced every season. It is merely a waste of your valuable money in every season.


Temperature:

 

+ 60/70° C


Application:

Ideal hose for agriculture, saline (sea) water, light acids, alkali and other chemicals except solvents. A widely accepted hose by the industrial segments for handling all sorts of fluids in Textile, Chemical, Pharma, Food, Paper mill, Sugar mill and other engineering and construction industries.

 

Non Toxic ( Food Grade)

 

Available on request for handling milk, beverages, Pharma and food material.


Sizes: 3/4" - 12"

Aluminum Chimney HoseYes! I am interested


We are engaged in offering a wide range of  quality Products to our clients. Our range of all products is widely appreciated by our clients.




































































.
Stainless Steel Hose ClampYes! I am interested

Enriched with vast industrial experience, we are involved in offering a wide range of Stainless Steel Hose Clamp. These are made from unmatched quality components and following international industrial standards. Our clamps are acclaimed for their robustness and high functional efficiency. We offer these at feasible rates.

 

Features:

 

PVC Thunder HoseYes! I am interested
Our organization plays an important role in offering PVC Thunder Hose to our clients. For production of this, experts have used PVC or poly vinyl chloride. Some of well known attributes of this product are precise dimensions, excellent quality and high utility in different industrial applications. This product is highly flexible and therefore widely demanded among our clients.

 


Features:

 

Foam Backer RodYes! I am interested

Formerly: SIL seal / Back-up Rods

Bonding for assured strength with Backer Rods

Backer Rod is a closed cell polymer based foam filler material with a circular profile. It ensures stronger bonding of sealant with masonry, aluminium or other substrates & helps to maintain desired thickness of sealant at the joint's centre. It does not bond with cold applied sealants.Backer Rods (back-up rods) is used as back-up to sealants to expansion joints and structural glazing systems.

Features :

 

Aluminium Semi Rigid Flexible Hose ( Chimney Hose )Yes! I am interested

Being a client centric organization, we are involved in offering a wide range of Aluminium Flexible Hose. These are available with us in various technical specifications and dimensions as per the exact demands and requirements of clients. Thesse are widely acknowledged for their light weight, robustness and dimensional accuracy.

 

Features:

 

Polyamide Hose PipeYes! I am interested
We are engaged in offering a wide range of  quality Products to our clients. Our range of all products is widely appreciated by our clients.




























































.
 
Welcome to

Al- Burhan Business Associates

  • Nature of BusinessExporter and Wholesale Trader
  • Total Number of EmployeesUpto 10 People
  • Year of Establishment2012
  • Legal Status of FirmPartnership Firm
  • Annual TurnoverRs. 1 - 2 Crore
  • GST No.33AAVFA2319M1Z7

IndiaMART Certification

Trust Seal Verified

We, Al - Burhan Business Associates, are a Partnership Firm established in the year 2012 engaged in the business as the trader and supplier of quality hose and hose fittings like Rubber Hose, Hose Clamps, Pneumatic Hose, Hose Coupling, Hose Pipe, Hose Fitting, Automotive Hose, PVC Water Stopper and others. These offered products are produced using highest quality raw material at the vendor’s end. The offered list of products is demanded extensively for their dimensional accuracy, durability, tough construction, resistance to corrosion and longer usage life. We make these products available to our patrons in benchmark specifications and also at customized options which go in accordance with their needs.



Read More...
 

 

 

Send SMS
Murtaza  (Partner)
Al- Burhan Business Associates
No. 38, Old No. 106, Sembudoss Street Near St. Columbines Girls School, Broadway
George Town, Chennai - 600001 , Tamil Nadu , India
Send E-mail
Share Us: